Board Members

Please see the list below for information about, and methods of communication with, SASD School Board members:

All written correspondence to Board members may be sent to:

BOARD OF SCHOOL DIRECTORS
c/o Souderton Area School District Administrative Offices
760 Lower Road
Souderton, PA 18964-2311

For more information, please contact Renai Cardillo via e-mail at rcardillo@soudertonsd.org or telephone at 215-723-6061 ext. 10200.

Ken R. Keith, President
back to top

Elected President Term: 12/2017-12/2018
Elected Board Term: 12/2015-12/2019
E-mail: ken.keith89@gmail.com
Phone: 215-234-9910

Ken R. Keith is a member the Operations Committee and serves on the Joint Operating Committee for the North Montco Technical Career Center.



Keith

Donna M. Scheuren, Vice President
back to top

Elected Vice President Term: 12/2017-12/2018
Elected Board Term: 12/2015-12/2019
E-mail: dscheuren@comcast.net
Phone: 610-222-9001

Donna M. Scheuren is the Chairperson of the Finance Committee and a member of the Montgomery County Intermediate Unit Board of Directors.



Scheuren

William Stone - Secretary
back to top

Appointed Board Secretary Term: 7/2017 to 6/2021
E-mail: wstone@soudertonsd.org
Phone: 215-723-6061 ext. 10210

William Stone is a member of the Finance and Operations Board Committees.



Stone

Elisa Snedaker - Treasurer
back to top

Appointed Board Treasurer Term: 6/2017 to 6/2018
E-mail: esnedaker@soudertonsd.org
Phone: 215-723-6061 ext. 10259

Elisa Snedaker is a member of the Finance Committee.



Snedaker

Nicholas A. Braccio
back to top

Elected Board Term: 12/2015-12/2019
E-mail: nicholas.braccio@yahoo.com
Phone: 215-723-5388

Nicholas A. Braccio is a member of the Operations Committee and the Policy Committee.



Braccio

William J. Brong
back to top

Elected Board Term: 12/2017-12/2021
E-mail: blbrong@gmail.com
Phone: 215-721-7512

William J. Brong is Chairperson of the Operations Committee, a member of the Education-Personnel Committee, and serves on the Joint Operating Committee for the North Montco Technical Career Center.



Brong

Janet Flisak
back to top

Elected Board Term: 12/2017-12/2021
E-mail: janetflisak@verizon.net
Phone: 267-640-1996

Janet Flisak is a member of the Finance Committee and a member of the Policy Committee.



Flisak

Matt Holliday
back to top

Elected Board Term: 12/2017-12/2021
E-mail: mattholliday.SASD@gmail.com
Phone: 215-256-0680

Matt Holliday is a member of the Finance Committee.



Holliday

Scott C. Jelinski
back to top

Elected Board Term: 12/2015-12/2019
E-mail: jelinskiSASB@gmail.com
Phone: 267-500-4355

Scott C. Jelinski is a Curriculum Council Representative, member of the Negotiations Team, and “ex officio” on all Board committees.



Jelinski

Thomas A. Kwiatkowski
back to top

Elected Board Term: 12/2015-12/2019
E-mail: kwiatkt@comcast.net
Phone: 215-723-9483

Thomas A. Kwiatkowski is Chairperson of the Education-Personnel Committee and is a Curriculum Council Representative from the Board.



Kwiatkowski

Stephen Nelson
back to top

Elected Board Term: 12/2017-12/2021
E-mail: smnelson25@gmail.com
Phone: 215.723.6061 ext. 10200



Photograph of Stephen Nelson

Solicitors
Phone: 610-584-0193
back to top

Fox, Rothschild, LLP; Jeffrey Sultanik, Esq.
Ten Sentry Parkway, Suite 200
P.O. Box 3001
Blue Bell, PA 19422-3001